SHENZHEN WELINK TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

WELINK SC to ST Patch Cord

The SC to ST Patch Cord is rectangular-shaped, with a pin and coupling sleeve structure that is the same size as an st type. The fastening method for this involves using a plug pin latch without rotating or floating the pottery pin, which maintains stable connection and superior performance.

Contact Us

Specification Of SC to ST Patch Cord

ConnectorSC-ST
IL<=0.15dB
RL>=65dB
Length0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m
FiberG652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3
Cable Diameter1.6mm/2mm/3mm
JacketPVC/LSZH
Types of FiberG652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3


Features of SC to ST Patch Cord

  • Small, light, high dense connection

  • Standard exact plastic material

  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

  • Using high precision ceramic ferrule

Contact professional manufacturer and researcher of optical fiber products-Welink.
Start Now

Dears Sales,

If you are interested in our optical communication devices, please contact us. WELINK will get back to you as soon as possible.

Feb 21
2024
In the world of lighting solutions, fiber optics have emerged as a game-changer. With their ability to transmit light efficiently over long distances and their flexibility in design, fiber optic produ...
View More
Lighting The Way: Fiber Optic Products Manufacturers And Their Impact On Illumination Solutions
Feb 16
2024
In today's fast-paced world, telecommunication networks play a vital role in connecting people across the globe. Behind the scenes, a significant player in this ecosystem is the China Fiber Distri...
View More
Connecting the Dots: China Fiber Distribution Box Factory and Its Role in Telecommunication Networks
Feb 08
2024
In today's fast-paced digital world, high-speed internet has become a necessity. From streaming videos and online gaming to remote working and smart home automation, our lives heavily depend on re...
View More
Data at the Speed of Light: Fiber Optic Products Manufacturers in High-Speed Internet Applications