SHENZHEN WELINK TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

WELINK Fiber Optic Sc Apc Pigtail 12 Core

The SC/APC Fiber Pigtail SM 9/125µm 900µm 1m is a cable that terminates in aSC /APC connector on one end, and has unconnected fibers on the other.

Contact Us

Specification Of Fiber Optic Sc Apc Pigtail 12 Core

onnectorscapc
IL<=0.15dB
RL>=65dB
Length0.5m/1m/2m/3m/5m
FiberG652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3/om3
Cable Diameter0.9mm
JacketPVC/LSZH
Types of FiberG652D/G657A1/G657A2/G657B3


Features of Fiber Optic Sc Apc Pigtail 12 Core

  • Low insertion loss(≤ 0.20dB)and high return loss(≥ 55 dB)

  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule

  • UL-rated plastic housing and boot

  • Boots in a variety of colors

  • High precision alignment connector

Contact professional manufacturer and researcher of optical fiber products-Welink.
Start Now

Dears Sales,

If you are interested in our optical communication devices, please contact us. WELINK will get back to you as soon as possible.

Apr 18
2024
In the fast-paced world of technology, communication is key. Optical communication has revolutionized the way we stay connected, providing high-speed data transmission over long distances. A crucial c...
View More
Enhancing Optical Communication with Plastic Fiber Distribution Box
Apr 11
2024
The 5G Revolution and Network InfrastructureThe advent of 5G technology has ushered in a new era of connectivity, promising faster speeds, lower latency, and a multitude of opportunities for innovatio...
View More
16-Core Distribution Boxes in 5G Network Integration
Apr 04
2024
The advancements in medical technology have revolutionized the field of ophthalmology and eye surgery. One of the key innovations that has significantly impacted these areas is the use of optical fibe...
View More
Optical Fibers in Ophthalmology and Eye Surgery