SHENZHEN WELINK TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

WELINK 1x 8 8Way SCAPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

1x 8 8Way SCAPC fiber optic PLC Splitter is an important collaborative device in the optical fiber link. It has many input and output terminals, which is especially useful for a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX , FTTH). The Fiber Splitter also connects equipment like the MDF and terminal devices to branch out Optical signals.

Contact Us

Specification Of 1x8 8Way SCAPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Splitter Ratio1×8
IL7.1/7.31dB
Loss Uniformity0.6dB
Return Loss(dB)>55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)0.2dB
Directivity55dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)0.3dB
Module Dimension (mm) (L×W×H)100×118.5x25mm


Features of 1x8 8Way SCAPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

  • Good high temperature low temperature performance

  • Convenient engineering applications

  • Fine polarization

  • Wide scope wavelengt

Contact professional manufacturer and researcher of optical fiber products-Welink.
Start Now

Dears Sales,

If you are interested in our optical communication devices, please contact us. WELINK will get back to you as soon as possible.

Feb 21
2024
In the world of lighting solutions, fiber optics have emerged as a game-changer. With their ability to transmit light efficiently over long distances and their flexibility in design, fiber optic produ...
View More
Lighting The Way: Fiber Optic Products Manufacturers And Their Impact On Illumination Solutions
Feb 16
2024
In today's fast-paced world, telecommunication networks play a vital role in connecting people across the globe. Behind the scenes, a significant player in this ecosystem is the China Fiber Distri...
View More
Connecting the Dots: China Fiber Distribution Box Factory and Its Role in Telecommunication Networks
Feb 08
2024
In today's fast-paced digital world, high-speed internet has become a necessity. From streaming videos and online gaming to remote working and smart home automation, our lives heavily depend on re...
View More
Data at the Speed of Light: Fiber Optic Products Manufacturers in High-Speed Internet Applications